best for small must for all Festival Calendar 2022
Home city guide buses from delhi to agra

List of Buses From Delhi to Nearby Cities

Buses from Delhi to LucknowTravelling is education in itself. It is practical education where you get to see monuments, places, people, variety of cultures and tourist places which you had only heard about till date or seen as pictures in books.

To have a comfortable journey, it is advisable to book tickets well in advance. 

Here, timings of buses going  from Delhi to AmritsarDelhi to Agra and Delhi to Bareilly have been listed for your convenience.

Some buses from Delhi to Agra

Bus Operator: UPSRTC
(Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)   
Bus Type: SHATABDI-36, A/C, Seater
Departure:  01:45 Delhi
Arrival: 07:00 Agra
Duration: 5Hrs 15Min

Bus Operator: UPSRTC
Bus Type: SHATABDI-36, A/C, Seater
Departure:10:15
Arrival: 15:30
Duration:  SHATABDI-36, A/C, Seater

Bus Operator: UPSRTC   
Bus Type: VOLVO 45 Volvo, Volvo, A/C, Seater
Departure: 02:00
Arrival: 05:30
Duration: 3Hrs 30Min

Bus Operator: UPSRTC     
Bus Type: 45 Volvo, Volvo, A/C, Seater
Departure: 7:00 P.M.
Arrival: 10:00 PM
Duration:3 Hours

Bus Operator: UPSRTC    
Bus Type: 45 Volvo, Volvo, A/C, Seater
Departure: 08:00
Arrival: 11:00
Duration: 3Hrs 0Min

Some Buses From Delhi to Amritsar

Bus Operator: Samjhauta Express Bus Service D
Bus Type: A/C, A/C Seat Sleeper Coach
Departure: 10:06 PM
Arrival: 06:31AM
Duration:8h 25m
Fare: Rs.599

Tomar Tour and Travels
Bus Type: Bharat Benz A/C 2+2 Seater
Departure: 10:00 AM
Arrival: 07:30AM
Duration: 9h 30m
Fare: Rs.516

Bus Operator: Prabh Tour    
Bus Type:Bharat Benz A/C 2+2 Seater
Departure: 08:35AM
Arrival: 07:00PM
Duration: 10h 25m
Fare: Rs.840

Buses From  Delhi to Bareilly

Bus Operator: Khaira Transporters (Palia Kalan)    
Bus Type: A/C, A/C Luxury
Departure: 06:30PM
Arrival: 01:45AM
Duration: 7h 15m
Fare: Starting from 400

Bus Operator: Khaira Transporters (Palia Kalan)
(Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)     
Bus Type: A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
Departure: 07:30PM.
Arrival: 01:45AM
Duration: 7h 15m
Fare: Rs.420

Bus Operator: JBG Bus Services (Delhi-Bareilly) 
Bus Type: AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 09:45PM
Arrival: 05:30AM
Duration: 7h 45m
Fare: Rs.1155

You can also see: Buses from Delhi to JaipurDelhi In One Day | Hotels in DelhiAmusement Parks In Delhi, Aadhar Cards in DelhiAdventure Island in RohiniAgrasen Ki BaoliAmbulance Services in DelhiDelhi Ka AirportAkshardham Temple DelhiAIIMS Hospital in Delhi, Anand Vihar ISBT DelhiIndian Air Force MuseumBal Bhawan Delhi, Bal Bhawan Delhi Best Golgappa Joints in DelhiCGHS approved Hospital in Delhi, Bars in DelhiForeign Exchange Offices in DelhiCommonwealth Games in Delhi,

Explore more about Transport in Delhi

Are you a Business Owner?

Add the products or services you offer

Promote your business on your local city site and get instant enquiries

+ LIST YOUR BUSINESS FOR FREE